Day 3

Day 3 Wallasey

Men’s 1s

Dave Lefley

41 pts (on count back)

Men’s 2nd

Gary Lambert

41 pts 

Scr

Chris Dinsdale

34 pts 

Ladies

Sue Grimmet 

 33 pts


TeamCaldyHeswall WallAgg
LefleyDavePrestatyn383041109
KirkStevePleaasingtonShaw Shank Prevention323638106
ChambersNeilPrestonBillie's Mates393036105
CrossPaulHarborneHarborne Hookers 353336104
LambertGaryCleckheatonBillie's Mates313141103
TurnerKieranLochmabenWant a 4th333139103
SullyDaveLytham GreenCoasters363433103
WilsonMikeNewportNewport Dragons362937102
RiceCraigBeedles LakeJelly Tots373035102
Emmins VBobLuffenham HeathBad Luck & Hard Luck373233102
JordanAdamHallamshireHallamshire 1333633102
RowleyJonathanHallamshireHallamshire 1332939101
Ellison VDougSlaley HallEllie's Warriors382835101
WainmanAndrea FCreweTailgate Tarts383032100
SmithAlistairHallamshireHallamshire 227363699
JonesStuartHelsby Rabble29353599
HotchkissGlynnNewportNewport Dragons31313698
McMichaelJamesHindheadApex32343298
Barnett VSteveLuffenham HeathBad Luck & Hard Luck32333297
DevineIanEaglescliffeGetagrip31353197
GoodwinKenBromboroughRabble34283597
JonesPhilHelsby Rabble34283597
SellarsChrisHallamshireHallamshire 232313497
ShepherdPaulWorthingThe Wombles34303397
FultonDavidTulliallan Tulliallan maestro’s 27343596
GibbesBenSudburyApex39292896
ToddAndrewWakefieldWakefield 133323196
WilsonScottLochmabenWant a 4th41223396
FirthKevinHallamshireCome on Ye Reds37292995
HalesDavidCarden Park 31244095
MilburnStephenConsett & D31273795
MurrayVinceMickleoverThe Fab Fore28303795
PepperSteveWorthingThe Wombles36273295
SnowdenGeoffEaglescliffeGetagrip35283295
TravisJoeHillsboroughJelly Tots28323595
WatsonAndrewStoke RochfordStokies29333395
AndrewsGlynWaterton ParkTudors33283293
BarkerKevinWhitbyCome on Ye Reds30333093
BloomfieldPaulPike FoldThe Fab Fore33273393
ByrneTimMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 231253793
ByrneDeclanMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 131293393
FirthNeilStudley WoodCome on Ye Reds31313193
HemsleySteveEnvilleThe Hamsters31342893
HughesPeterBrocton HallThe Hamsters29303493
WheatleyMarkBrocton HallThe Hamsters36332493
WilliamsJill FCreweTailgate Tarts35292993
SadlerKeithPrentonTailgate Tarts33263392
ShanksMickWindermereWindermere Winsomes30332992
SkerrettPeterOverstoneJelly Tots34312792
WoodColinWhittington Heath31322992
ConnollyMikeHallamshireHallamshire 128313291
NewtonPaulCleckheatonBillie's Mates35243291
PopaySteveStand38262791
SlackFergusHallamshireHallamshire 235282891
BoothPaulCrosland HeathThe Skylarks29313090
CannonSteveMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 130322890
LauderJimCowglenBraid's Brawest30322890
GavinStevenWakefieldWakefield 131283089
JolliffeChrisBidstonRabble30293089
KellyPeterEaglescliffeGetagrip39272389
WatsonPam FStoke RochfordStokies28293289
BarkerRichardCrosland HeathThe Skylarks26332586
BhulaHanifRodway Hill30273188
BurginRichardCrosland HeathThe Skylarks31223588
FrancisNeilBrocton HallThe Hamsters30273188
GriffithsTudorWindermereWindermere Winsomes34243088
HendrenTommyHaystonBraid's Brawest32312588
HeywoodStevenManchesterCoasters28303088
ProudleyMarkWakefieldWakefield 232332388
SandersTonyHarborneHarborne Hookers 28293188
ShewryStuartOgbourne DownsTwo + Two31263188
StevensRossKnott EndGetagrip35282588
TaylorAidanBull BayWant a 4th36272588
White ChrisDore & TotleyWirral Crazy Now29342588
White AndyReigate HillWHEB 4 Reigate33272888
DeeganJoeCleckheatonBillie's Mates27303087
EllisonChristine FHexhamEllie's Warriors32262987
GillOliHarborneHarborne Hookers 27293187
BarkerGarethSandmoorCome on Ye Reds35282386
BirtSteveWorsley ParkThe Wombles32243086
BrownDavidReigate HillWHEB 4 Reigate29243386
ChisholmNeishKemnayThe Fab Fore27243586
CoombesMichaelNewportEast & West29263186
DinsdaleChrisNewportNewport Dragons23303386
Mcwhirter VIanDrumpelierTwo + Two27332686
MurphyJohnHallamshireHallamshire 134312186
RichmondBarrieFarnhamThe Fab Fore25303186
AndrewsKaren FWaterton ParkTudors32302385
BoscoMartinHarborneHarborne Hookers 32292485
HydeJohnWakefieldWakefield 232233085
Liddle VRichardWindermereWindermere Winsomes23243885
McAdamJamesTulliallan Tulliallan Maestro’s 33282384
MilburnHeather FConsett & D25302984
Styles GrahamWakefieldWakefield 132232984
WardNoelCrosland HeathThe Skylarks27302784
White Jane FHallamshireWirral Crazy Now29282784
GrimmetSue FBowring ParkMersey Belles22283383
McSorleyGordonCraigielawJelly Tots31242883
ParkerChrisHorsley LodgeShaw Shank Prevention25322683
Lane VThomasDonnington GroveWirral Crazy Now31272482
McAllister VIrene FBowring ParkMagnificent Magoos27312482
MellingStephenChippenham30252782
Cannons VRickyWorthingThe Wombles29262681
DavisCraigLochmabenWant a 4th31252581
MooreDavidHindheadApex24282981
SullyDonna FLytham GreenCoasters32232681
ClarkeSteveHallamshireHallamshire 225262980
DowningSteveMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 127242980
JohnsonPaulChippenham29163580
LaneGill FDonnington GroveWirral Crazy Now31272280
RourkePauline FGosforthEllie's Warriors35252080
VuckowicPaulMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 225292680
WilliamsRhysAmgelsey27262780
BondCaroline FAxe CliffEast & West29212979
LearyKimWindermereWindermere Winsomes21312779
McwhirterFiona FCathcart CastleTwo + Two35232179
PorterBobEaglescliffeGetagrip25252979
Shewry VHazel FOgbourne DownsTwo + Two26262779
Werner VDonaldStoke RochfordStokies28232778
DeansPeterTulliallan Tulliallan Maestro’s 26222977
WilsonAndrewCriagmillar Park25272577
HendrenIainHaystonBraid's Brawest24312176
LudoskiMarkoMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 226282276
Moir VNeilAngelsey28212776
ParkerDaveLlanymynechShaw Shank Prevention33222176
PursseyPhilHawkstone Park19312676
SykesHannah FFormby LadiesMagnificent Magoos28232576
Werner VDorne FStoke RochfordStokies30232376
WilkinsonMorag FOtleyTudors27242576
Wilkinson VBrianOtleyTudors28222676
McNabbGemma FBowring ParkMagnificent Magoos36182175
McMillanRobMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 124321874
Matoorian-PourNader VWorplesdonBad Luck & Hard Luck25232573
WilliamsGarethStonebridge24262373
BurwoodGrahamHindheadApex25232472
Rourke VTerrySlaley HallEllie's Warriors26232372
Cork VLes FBowring ParkMersey Belles26202571
HemmermanJeff NewportNewport Dragons19252771
Bond VStephenAxe CliffEast & West22282070
MalinsSusan FCreweTailgate Tarts24252170
BarrDavidMillportBraid's Brawest27212068
Murphy VAnn FFormby LadiesMersey Belles30201868
HaagmanPaulReigate HillWHEB 4 Reigate20182765
Jack VNormanChobhamBad Luck & Hard Luck22231964
Elmes VRichardKingtonWHEB 4 Reigate20162561
SuttonAngela FBowring ParkMagnificent Magoos11202253
Howell VJohnWakefieldWakefield 226111552
PerryPaulMaxstoke ParkMaxstoke 220131952
HarperRobHawkstone Park19151751
Spelman VMo FBowring ParkMersey Belles19161651
ProudleyGaryWakefieldWakefield 215211349
CoombesPhilippa FNewportEast & West20111243
Berry VTrevorWakefieldWakefield 113111337
McAdamThomasTulliallan Tulliallan Maestro’s 810523

Team Placings

Billie’s Mates                      

386

Rabble

382

Hallamshire 1

380

Jelly Tots

372

Want a 4th 

368

Come on Ye Reds

367

The Hamsters

367

Hallamshire 2

367

Harborne Hookers 

364

The Fab Fore

360

Getagrip

360

The Wombles

359

Shaw Shank Prevention

353

Tailgate Tarts

350

The Skylarks

348

Apex

347

Windermere Winsomes

344

Newport Dragons

343

Ellie's Warriors

             340 

Maxstoke 1

337

Wirral Crazy Now

             334

Braid's Brawest

322

Stokies

338

Bad Luck & Hard Luck

336

Two + Two

332

Tudors

330

Maxstoke 2

301

WHEB 4 Reigate

300

Magnificent Magoos

286

Wakefield 1

284

Tulliallan Maestro’s 

280

East & West

278

Mersey Belles

273

Coasters

272